Press Release, Photos and Video of 2012 Ceremonies - November 10, 2012

Videos and Photos of 2010 Induction Ceremonies Coming Soon!

Photos and Video of 2009 Induction

Photos of 2003 Induction

Previous Hall of Fame Programs

Last First Sport Class
Hall of Fame Induction
Ayala Lester Men's Basketball 91
2003
Baglio Joe Men's Lacrosse 02 2012
Baglio Mike Men's Lacrosse 02 2012
Barrett Michael Men's Ice Hockey '85 & Ass't Coach
1990
Barry Rick Men's Basketball 95
2009
Belcher Tim Men's Baseball 96
2009
Benson Jim Men's Golf Coach
1983
Berretta Frank Men's Basketball 87
1987
Bond Douglas Men's Basketball 89
1993
Borris Bernice Women's Softball 89
1993
Brew Bill Men's Golf Coach '62-'74
1985
Bruno Michael Men's Baseball 62
1992
Bruzik Robert Men's Baseball 83
1987
Buckholz Richard Men's Ice Hockey 88
2010
Buscetto Michael Men's Basketball 93
2010
Caldwell (Linder) Lisa Women's Basketball 82
1992
Campbell Rita Women's Basketball 86
1994
Canetti Catie Field Hockey/Lacrosse/Ice Hockey 00
2010
Carfora Albert Men's Basketball 80
1985
Caron Pam Women's Softball 84
1990
Cerrella Chris Men's Ice Hockey 01
2010
Certo Russell Men's Ice Hockey 82
1998
Ciardiello Richard Men's Ice Hockey 87
2003
Chapman (Stewart) Annie Women's Tennis 93
1990
Clifford Maribeth Women's Softball 95 & Coach '95-'99
2000
DeGrand Rosemary Women's Tennis Coach  
2003
DeLucca Doreen Women's Softball 79
1993
DeMaio Pasquale Men's Baseball 60
1982
DeMaio Nick Men's Baseball 63
1992
Dodge Diane Women's Basketball 89
1994
Donofrio Philip Men's Basketball 62
1977
Dooley (Speed) Colleen Women's Lacrosse 01
2010
Driver Harold Men's Basketball 89
1983
Edwards (Smith) Queenie Women's Basketball 96
2010
Fahy Thomas Men's Baseball 63
1987
Fengler Jeff Men's Cross-Country 88
1998
Finn Bob Men's Basketball & Baseball 59
1983
Flanagan Dennis Men's Soccer 72
2003
Ford Daniel Men's Baseball 70
1982
Freund James Men's Basketball 82
1988
Fuchs William Men's Soccer 74
1983
Furman Joyce Women's Basketball 85
2003
Gionfriddo Paul Men's Soccer 71
1971
Godi Harry Men's Baseball Coach
1983
Gooley Daniel Men's Baseball '70 & Coach '77-'87
1983
Gray Peter Men's Basketball 87
1990
Grove Stuart Men's Basketball 67
1980
Habermas Siegfried Men's Soccer 70
1984
Habermas Elmar Men's Soccer 71
1983
Hanscom James Men's Ice Hockey  
1994
Holland Maria Women's Basketball  
1993
Iannotti Lou Men's Baseball 82
2010
Jepson Peter Men's Golf 80
1989
Johnson Boyd Men's Basketball 91
2003
Johnson Frank Men's Basketball 73
1980
Johnson Todd Men's Ice Hockey 89
2000
Kahn Burt Men's Basketball Coach & AD
1979
Keane Edward Men's Basketball 61
1977
Krauter Mark Men's Soccer 87
2009
Kulpa Steve Men's Baseball 93
2010
Labbadia (Luca) Lynn Women's Softball 86
1992
Lahey Dr. John President President
1998
Landino Dawn Women's Soccer 90
2000
Lavallee Roland Men's Cross Country/Track 01
2010
Leary Arthur Men's Basketball 70 & Ass't Coach
1977
Linder (Caldwell) Lisa Women's Basketball 84
1992
Longobardi (Giaimo) Alicia Women's Softball 97
2009
Lopresto Linda Women's Softball 86
1996
Lynch Robert Men's Basketball 76
1984
Macari Maryann Women's Softball 85
1989
Maciel Everson Men's Soccer 04 2012
Main Becca Field Hockey Coach 2012
Maroon Tuffie Athletic Director Coach '53-'61
1976
Martin William Men's Baseball 81
1984
Martino Robert Men's Baseball 66
1990
Masotta Frederick Men's Basketball 58
1979
Matthews Megan Women's Lacrosse 02 2012
McDowell George Men's Basketball 72
1978
McMahon James Men's Golf 65
1984
Men's Basketball & Tennis Coach & Administrator
2009
Miazga Carl Men's Basketball 88
1992
Misiaszek Kim Women's Basketball 01 2012
Mosley Clifton Men's Basketball 73
1982
Muzyka Ed Men's Ice Hockey 86
2009
Nasta (Coan) Christina Women's Volleyball 94
2009
Nguyen Patrick Men's Tennis 97
2010
O'Keefe Dennis Men's Basketball 69
1996
O'Neill Dan Men's Baseball 86
2000
Page Jeffrey Men's Golf 80
1985
Pagliaro Michael Men's Basketball 79
1987
Payne William Men's Basketball 89
1996
Pecknold Rand Men's Ice Hockey Coach 2012
Perry Jones Francine Women's Basketball 85
1988
Petruciano Ernie Men's Basketball 56
1989
Polastry Sharon Women's Soccer 88
2010
Pondexter Nate Men's Basketball 01 2012
Potter James Men's Basketball 64
1989
Proto Robert Men's Golf 61
1982
Quitko Mike Men's & Women's Tennis Coach
2009
Reilly Joe Men's Basketball 63
1978
Schneider Charles Men's Basketball 67
1977
Schulte (Kaiser) Susan Women's Cross Country 85
1998
Serenson Bob Men's Ice Hockey 88
1993
Seymour Melissa Women's Basketball 79
1998
Siarvrakas Michael Men's Soccer 66
1982
Siena Vin Men's Baseball Friend
1990
Signore Thomas Men's Baseball 88
1994
Smith (Ryan) Julie Field Hockey 02
2010
Thibeault (Griffiths) Tara Field Hockey 98
2009
Toni Richard Men's Baseball 66
1984
Trasco Frank Men's Baseball 84
2003
Trimarchi Joe Men's Basketball 98
2010
Tuthill Dave Men's Basketball Friend
1977
Uccello (Asadourian) Jessica Women's Tennis 00 2012
Urschel (Savitz) Donnalee Women's Softball 82
1986
Vacca Robert Men's Basketball Friend
1981
Valus Robert Men's Baseball 62
1984
Velky Diane Women's Basketball 82
1996
Verneris William Men's Ice Hockey 82
1986
Vieira Frank Men's Baseball 59
1976
Vincent Brian Men's Soccer 86
1992
Wendell Steve Turk Men's Baseball 88
1996
Witteman (Doheny) Kim Women's Soccer 96
2009
Wooster Linda Athletic Administration
2010
Zangari Joe Baseball 00 2012
Zimmer William Men's Soccer 74
1994
Zurolo Gene Men's Baseball 70
2000
Baseball Team   1983
2009
Field Hockey Team     2001 2012
Men's Basketball Team   72-73
2003
Men's Soccer Team   65
2003
Men's Ice Hockey Team     2001-02 2012
Women's Basketball Team   1983-84
2009
Women's Soccer Team     00
2010
Women's Tennis Team     93-94
2010